#.
#.

Charity Summary

Information supplied by charities and displayed on the Charities Register is not verified by the Charities Commission.

These are the current details for: Royal Society of New Zealand Manawatu Branch Incorporated

Charity details


Legal name of the charity
Royal Society of New Zealand Manawatu Branch Incorporated
Other Name
Registration details
Status
Registered
Date
12/05/2010
Registration number
CC44182
IRD Number
Restricted
Annual Return Due Date
31/03/2015
Address for service
Charity's street address
62 Rangitane Street
Palmerston North 4414
Charity's postal address
PO Box 5277
Terrace End
Palmerston North 4441
Charity's other details
Phone (day)
Fax
Email
Website

Charitable purpose


Note: Main sectors, activities and beneficiaries are in brackets

Sectors
(Education / training / research)
Activities
(Provides advice / information / advocacy), Makes grants to organisations (including schools or other charities)
Beneficiaries
(General public), Children / young people, Children / young people, Children / young people

Areas of Operation


Manawatu - Wanganui

Officers


Officer Name Effective Date
Katherine Arentsen 20/11/2012
Keith Young 20/11/2012
Heather Meikle 20/11/2012
Rosslyn Young 19/11/2013

Past Officers


Officer Name Past Since
Maurice Nicol 16/11/2010
Heather Meikle 16/11/2010
Gregor Yeates 19/11/2012
Katherine Arentsen 29/11/2011
Keith Young 19/11/2012
Katherine Arentsen 19/11/2012
Heather Meikle 19/11/2012
Giovanni Moretti 19/11/2013

Exemptions


This charity has been granted an exemption from filing an annual return by 31 March 2011 under Section 43 of the Charities Act 2005. The first annual return is due by 31 March 2012

Notices of Change



Please note: Some Notices of Change may be listed with an Annual Return number. This is because they were originally added at the same time as the Annual Return. These processes are now considered separate by Charities Services, so are listed separately, but retain their Annual Return number.

Date Reference
01/12/2011 AR002
08/03/2013 AR003
19/03/2014 NOC003

Annual Returns


Due Date Received Link to Return
31/03/2012 AR002
31/03/2013 AR003
31/03/2014 AR004
31/03/2015

Supporting Documents




Date Uploaded Document Type Reference Name
06-05-2010 Rules
06-05-2010 Record